Competition for the MWCP Juried Exhibition is based upon five categories of entries:

LANDSCAPE - PORTRAIT - INTERIOR SPACE - DOCUMENTARY - CLOSE-UP

OPENING RECEPTION: FRIDAY, MARCH 6, 7 - 9 P.M.

EXHIBITION DATES: MARCH 6 - 27, 2020

AWARDS ANNOUNCED MARCH 27



2020 MIDWEST CENTER FOR PHOTOGRAPHY JURIED EXHIBITION

LANDSCAPE CATEGORY

PORTRAIT CATEGORY

INTERIOR SPACE CATEGORY

DOCUMENTARY CATEGORY

CLOSE-UP CATEGORY

Wyatt Buescher

David Bartlett

Morgane Clément-Gagnon

Richard Dickson

Michael Elenko

Jon Friesen

Debasish Ghosh

Elle Gillen

Marek Boguszak

Kat Moser

Thomas Pickarski

Janet Pollard

Lorin Pucel

Christopher Schneberger

David Skidmore

Peter Stitt

Ilya Trofimenko

Nic Umbs

Stephen Curtis Wilson

Frank Zurey

Susan Bryant

Fabiane Aleixo

Ron Cooper

Ron Cooper

Ron Cooper

David Eichler

Debasish Ghosh

Elle Gillen

Mary Gordon

Cathy Immordino

Justin Lister

Steve Lease

Steve Lease

Justin Lister

Justin Lister

Shaun Pierson

Shaun Pierson

Brent Reaney

Brent Reaney

David Bartlett

David Bartlett

Michael Brewer

Marilyn Crocker

Richard Dickson

Michael Elenko

Michael Elenko

Jane Feely

Jane Feely

Luke Jordan

Mel Karlberg

Louise Ratcliff

Stuart Skalka

Jim Spizzo

Jim Spizzo

Jim Spizzo

Ilya Trofimenko

Elle Gillen

Susan Hamilton

Susan Hamilton

Casey Jackson

Casey Jackson

Casey Jackson

Glenna Jennings

Glenna Jennings

Glenna Jennings

Parker James Reinecker

Parker James Reinecker

Parker James Reinecker

Parker James Reinecker

Parker James Reinecker

J. Michael Skaggs

Wyatt Buescher

David Carrothers

Marilyn Crocker

Marilyn Crocker

Richard Dickson

Jane Feely

Jane Feely

Xiang Geng

Debasish Ghosh

Mel Karlberg

John Lofflin

Mel Karlberg

John Lofflin

Amy Perlmutter

Janet Pollard

Barney Taxel

Gaetano Ippolito

J. Michael Skaggs

EXHIBITING ARTISTS:

Fabiane Aleixo, Sau Paulo, Brazil; David Bartlett, Farmington Hills, MI; Marek Boguszak, Czech Republic; Michael Brewer, Burlington, IA; Susan Bryant, Clarksville, TN; Wyatt Buescher, Chicago, IL; David Carrothers, Ellensburg, WA; Morgane Clément-Gagnon, Outremont, Québec, Canada; Ron Cooper, Glenwood Village, CO; Marilyn Crocker, Evanston, IL; Richard Dickson, London, UK; David Eichler, Denver, CO; Michael Elenko, Vashton, WA; Jane Feely, Highland Park, IL; Jon Friesen, North Newton, KS; Xiang Geng, Elmhurst, NY; Debasish Ghosh, Bangalore, Karnataka, India; Elle Gillen, McPherson, KS; Mary Gordon, Madison, WI; Susan Hamilton, Louisville, KY; Cathy Immordino, Los Angeles, CA; Gaetano Ippolito, Naples, Italy; Casey Jackson, New Waverly, TX; Glenna Jennings, Dayton, OH; Luke Jordan, Lawrence, KS; Mel Karlberg, Leavenworth, KS; Steve Lease, Doylestown, PA; Justin Lister, Park City, KS; John Lofflin, Kansas City, MO; James Mitchell, Wichita, KS; Kat Moser, Snowmass, CO; Amy Perlmutter, Thomas Pickarski, New York, NY; Shaun Pierson, New York, NY; Janet Pollard, Iowa City, IA; Lorin Pucel, Ridgefield, CT; Louise Ratcliff, London, UK; Brent Reaney, Houston, TX; Parker James Reinecker, Lexington, NC; Christopher Schneberger, Chicago, IL; J. Michael Skaggs, Cincinnati, OH; Stuart Skalka, Sparks, NV;  David Skidmore, Sister Bay, WI; Jim Spizzo, Scottsdale, AZ; Peter Stitt, North Augusta, SC; Barney Taxel, Cleveland, OH; Ilya Trofimenko, Dresden, Germany; Nic Umbs, Richfield, WI; Stephen Curtis Wilson, Groveland, IL; Frank Zurey, Golden, CO.

Jim Spizzo

Barney Taxel

Kat Moser

James Mitchell

David Bartlett