HONORABLE MENTION - Marilyn Crocker

Elizabeth Barker

Exhibiting Artists:

Nicole Asselborn, Elizabeth Barker, Jason Blair, David Carrothers, Greg Cooper, Marilyn Crocker, Daniel Daniloff, Jim Davis, John Diephouse, Michael Elenko, Jane Feely, Jim Hill, Rion Huffman, Bonnie Johnson, James Mitchell, Alejandra Moral, Fern Nesson, Ilya Trofimenko, Janet Roller-Schmidt, David Skidmore, Jim Spizzo, Pamela Takiff.

EXHIBITION DATES: MARCH 3 - MARCH 31, 2022


$500 IN DIRECTOR'S CHOICE AWARDS  - $100 AWARD FOR EACH CATEGORY -

ARCHITECTURE - FERN NESSON, CAMBRIDGE, MA

CLOSE UP - BONNIE JOHNSON, SEDGWICK, KS

DOCUMENTARY - MICHAEL ELENKO, VASHON, WA

LANDSCAPE - JOHN DIEPHOUSE, LANSING, MI

PEOPLE - JANE FEELY, HIGHLAND PARK, IL

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE AWARD RECIPIENTS


2023 MIDWEST CENTER FOR PHOTOGRAPHY JURIED EXHIBITION

ARCHITECTURE CATEGORY

DOCUMENTARY CATEGORY

LANDSCAPE CATEGORY

PEOPLE CATEGORY

CLOSE-UP CATEGORY

Nicole Asselborn

Nicole Asselborn

HONORABLE MENTION - Greg Cooper

Jason Blair

David Carrothers

HONORABLE MENTION - David Carrothers

Marilyn Crocker

HONORABLE MENTION - John Diephouse

Michael Elenko

HONORABLE MENTION - Jane Feely

HONORABLE MENTION - Jim Hill

Jim Hill

DIRECTOR'S CHOICE AWARD - Fern Nesson

Fern Nesson

HONORABLE MENTION - John Diephouse

John Diephouse

Michael Elenko

James Mitchell

HONORABLE MENTION - Pamela Takiff

Daniel Daniloff

Jim Davis

Jane Feely

Pamela Takiff

Nicole Asselborn

David Carrothers

HONORABLE MENTION - Greg Cooper

HONORABLE MENTION - Rion Huffman

Rion Huffman

HONORABLE MENTION - David Skidmore

David Skidmore

Pamela Takiff

Nicole Asselborn

Elizabeth Barker

Joson Blair

Joson Blair

HONORABLE MENTION - Joson Blair

Greg Cooper

HONORABLE MENTION - Jim Davis

HONORABLE MENTION - Jim Davis

DIRECTOR'S CHOICE AWARD - John Diephouse

DIRECTOR'S CHOICE AWARD - Michael Elenko

Jim Hill

Ilya Trofimenko

HONORABLE MENTION - Ilya Trofimenko

David Skidmore

John Diephouse

Jane Feely

HONORABLE MENTION - Rion Huffman

Rion Huffman

Alejandra Moral

Alejandra Moral

HONORABLE MENTION - Alejandra Moral

Fern Nesson

Janet Roller-Schmidt

Jim Spizzo

HONORABLE MENTION - Jim Spizzo

Pamela Takiff

Marilyn Crocker

DIRECTOR'S CHOICE AWARD - Jane Feely

DIRECTOR'S CHOICE AWARD - Bonnie Johnson

Bonnie Johnson

Bonnie Johnson

Pamela Takiff

HONORABLE MENTION - James Mitchell